Wedding Disc Jockeys - Wedding Photographers - Wedding Videographers - Wedding Caterers - Wedding Florists - Wedding Cakes - Limos
   

Home  ׀   Find a Wedding Vendor  ׀  Wedding Tips  ׀  Why Choose A Professional  ׀  Bridal Chat    

 

WedPro Search Privacy Policy


Last Updated on March 6, 2007


WedPro Search Association wants to make our privacy practices clear and easy to understand. This page is intended to inform you on how we collect and use your personal information.

Information We Gather

The information we gather falls into two categories: 1) personal information you voluntarily supply when you subscribe, order, complete a survey, register for an online discussion, enter a contest or provide your e-mail address, and 2) tracking information collected as you navigate through our sites. More.

Use of Information


We respect your privacy.  When you register on-line to WedPro Search Association or one of our other owned sites, we will NOT sell, rent, swap or authorize any third party to use your e-mail address without your permission. This also applies to any information that personally identifies you, except as noted immediately below. We do, however, share information about our audience in aggregate form. For example, we may want to know how long the average reader spends on our site, or which pages or features get the most attention.   However, we may, send you periodic e-mails, from us, with special offers or promotions from companies that we do business with.

 

The ONLY exception to this is when you submit your credit card billing information.   This information is securely sent to Visa, Mastercard, Discover, or American Express for the sole purpose of processing your transaction.  Transactions are processed through Paypal (If you choose to pay through Paypal) or OnLine Data Corporation (If you decide to pay by credit card through our merchant account processor).

Any information you disclose when posting to a message board, along with your message board screen name or ID, becomes public and may be used by WedPro Search Association for online and offline promotional or commercial uses in any and all media.


Your Privacy Choices


If, at any time, you prefer not to receive e-mail marketing information from us, simply send an e-mail to unsubscribe@wedprosearch from the same e-mail address that is used on your account.   Please note that unsubscribing from our e-mails will also cancel ALL ACCOUNTS that you have with us.

To view and edit your personal information, please log into your account at http://www.wedprosearch.com/wedpro/member/

Important Information

Our Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. Any such changes will be posted on this page. If we make a significant or material change in the way we use your personal information, the change will be posted thirty (30) days prior to taking effect and registered users will be notified via e-mail.

COPPA Compliance

WedPro Search does not knowingly collect or store any personal information, even in aggregate, about children under the age of 13.

How To Contact Us

For any questions or comments regarding our information or security practices, you may contact us by e-mail at privacypolicy@wedprosearch.com.

 

Find Photographers Find Videographers Wedding Cakes Find Caterers Find Florists Find Limousines

Copyright 2006-2007  WedProSearch.Com.  All Rights Reserved.